Supla Button 4 direct links

wsosniak
Posts: 262
Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2018 8:02 am

Wed Feb 20, 2019 1:09 pm

i can confirm the same like PuteR -> the newest ver for 6 links works without self executing.
i did :
- i loaded your newest bin (6 links 60 chars) into my ESP12
- i moved ESP12 in the place where i had problem with self execution of links
- i cant see any problem now

thx a lot !!
elmaya
Posts: 176
Joined: Wed Jun 27, 2018 5:48 pm
Location: Sevilla

Wed Feb 20, 2019 4:17 pm

Thanks for the help.
updated on page 1.
If you like my work please support it by buying me a cup of coffee :)
www.paypal.me/elmayasevilla
PuteR
Posts: 506
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 10:07 am

Wed Feb 20, 2019 6:48 pm

We thank you :D
PuteR
Posts: 506
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 10:07 am

Tue Apr 02, 2019 6:43 am

elamya What is the mistake from

Code: Select all

<html>
<head><title>400 Bad Request</title></head>
<body>
<center><h1>400 Bad Request</h1></center>
<hr><center>nginx/1.15.8</center>
</body>
</html>
in D_Link_Config_5_s_x6, everything worked fine, and there was a problem yesterday. Link does not perform when the module I have on the wall, unless I hold the button longer it will be done.

After connecting to a computer, a serial monitor throws out the above error. After re-uploading the software on the computer, it works ok, as I will give the wall the same again.

I would add that I did not have any pull ups made, but until now everything worked correctly, but is pull up required ??
elmaya
Posts: 176
Joined: Wed Jun 27, 2018 5:48 pm
Location: Sevilla

Tue Apr 02, 2019 9:00 am

PuteR wrote:
Tue Apr 02, 2019 6:43 am
elamya What is the mistake from

Code: Select all

<html>
<head><title>400 Bad Request</title></head>
<body>
<center><h1>400 Bad Request</h1></center>
<hr><center>nginx/1.15.8</center>
</body>
</html>
in D_Link_Config_5_s_x6, everything worked fine, and there was a problem yesterday. Link does not perform when the module I have on the wall, unless I hold the button longer it will be done.

After connecting to a computer, a serial monitor throws out the above error. After re-uploading the software on the computer, it works ok, as I will give the wall the same again.

I would add that I did not have any pull ups made, but until now everything worked correctly, but is pull up required ??
Check power supply
If you like my work please support it by buying me a cup of coffee :)
www.paypal.me/elmayasevilla
PuteR
Posts: 506
Joined: Wed Dec 06, 2017 10:07 am

Wed Apr 03, 2019 8:38 pm

I actually changed the power source and the problem stopped 😀. Thanks a lot
Post Reply