DirectLink remote control for Supla Thermostat

piomar2
Posts: 110
Joined: Fri Apr 26, 2019 5:32 pm
Location: Bukowice

Thu Nov 07, 2019 5:50 pm

Now after 1min12sec changed to 20.0
piomar2
piomar2
Posts: 110
Joined: Fri Apr 26, 2019 5:32 pm
Location: Bukowice

Thu Nov 07, 2019 6:58 pm

Everything indicates that I made the mistake and uploaded the wrong sketch (thermostat) and it caused errors. Now, I think everything will be ok. Once again, I'm sorry but this is my inattention. Now it updates nicely. Elmaya is a champion over a champion !!!
piomar2
elmaya
Posts: 389
Joined: Wed Jun 27, 2018 5:48 pm
Location: Sevilla

Thu Nov 07, 2019 7:07 pm

piomar2 wrote:
Thu Nov 07, 2019 6:58 pm
Everything indicates that I made the mistake and uploaded the wrong sketch (thermostat) and it caused errors. Now, I think everything will be ok. Once again, I'm sorry but this is my inattention. Now it updates nicely. Elmaya is a champion over a champion !!!
I'm glad it's finally fine.
It should work with all my software for Supla thermostats.
I welcome any suggestions for possible improvements.
piomar2
Posts: 110
Joined: Fri Apr 26, 2019 5:32 pm
Location: Bukowice

Thu Nov 07, 2019 7:17 pm

Sorry again. I have a request. Can you send me the * .ino version "D_Link_Termostat_Remote_test_DOUT_16Mbit.bin" yet? It will be easier for me. I got used to compiling in arduino and not uploading * .bin. Thanks
piomar2
Post Reply